Chairs, Program Co-ordinators and Directors ‑ Faculties of Arts, Science, Business and Education

Committee Active/Inactive/Obsolete: Active

Committee Elected By: N/A

Array

Committee Membership

NameRoleTermStartEndComments
Michael LinkletterChair3 Year2014-07-012020-07-01Celtic Studies
Jonathan LangdonProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Coordinator
Patrick WitheyChair3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Economics
David YoungChair3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Education - Curriculum & Leadership
Charlene WeavingChair3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Human Kinetics
William SweetChair3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Philosophy
Youngwon ChoChair3 Year2017-07-012020-07-01Political Science
Lesley Jane McMillanChair3 Year2016-05-012019-07-01Anthropology
Guy LalandeProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2016-05-012019-07-01Catholic Studies
James CormierChair3 Year2013-05-012019-07-01Chemistry
Steve BaldnerProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2013-05-012019-07-01Classical Studies
Lisa KellmanChair3 Year2016-06-012019-07-01Earth Sciences
Dan RobinsonChair3 Year2016-05-012019-07-01Education - Teacher Education
Cory RushtonChair3 Year2013-05-012019-07-01English
Chris FrazerChair3 Year2016-07-012019-07-01History
Ann FoxChair3 Year2016-07-012019-07-01Human Nutrition
Réjeanne LeBlancChair3 Year2013-05-012019-07-01Modern Languages
Peter MarzlinChair3 Year2016-05-012019-07-01Physics
Nancy ForestellProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2016-05-012019-07-01Women's & Gender Studies
Maureen CoadyChair2 Year2015-07-012018-07-01Adult Education
Jim WilliamsProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2015-05-012018-07-01Aquatic Resources
Brad LongChair3 Year2015-05-012018-07-01Business Administration
Frank ComeauChair3 Year2012-05-012018-07-01Engineering
Wendy MacCaullChair3 Year2015-05-012018-07-01Math, Stats & CS
Kevin BrunkhorstChair3 Year2014-05-012018-07-01Music / Jazz Studies
Peter McCormickChair3 Year2015-07-012018-07-01Psychology
Mary OxnerProgram Co-ordinator1 Year2016-07-012018-07-01Service Learning
Lynda Harling-StalkerChair3 Year2015-05-012018-07-01Sociology
Barry TaylorChair1 Year2017-07-012018-01-01Biology
Sharon GregoryChair3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Art
Moira Galway Chair3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Biology
Jim BickertonProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Canadian Studies
Jim BickertonProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Development Studies
Greg TkaczChair3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Economics
Joanne TompkinsChair3 Year2014-05-012017-07-01Education - Curriculum & Leadership
Jacques BoucherChair3 Year2014-05-012017-07-01Human Kinetics
Jo-Anne MacDonaldChair1 Year2017-01-012017-07-01Nursing
Steve BaldnerChair3 Year2013-05-012017-07-01Philosophy
Lavinia StanChair3 Year2015-05-012017-07-01Polticial Science
Lisa KellmanChair1 Year2014-05-012017-05-01Environmental Sciences
Charmaine McPhersonChair3 Year2016-07-012017-01-01Nursing
Doris GillisChair3 Year2014-07-012016-07-01Human Nutrition
Ann BigelowProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2013-05-012016-07-01Service Learning
Dave RiskChair3 Year2015-07-012016-06-01Earth Sciences
Mikael HallerChair3 Year2013-05-012016-05-01Anthropology
William SweetProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2013-05-012016-05-01Catholic Studies
Lisa Lunney BordenChair3 Year2013-05-012016-05-01Education - Teacher Education
Donna TrembinskiChair3 Year2014-05-012016-05-01History
Peter Poole Chair2 Year2014-05-012016-05-01Physics
Brenda ApplebyChair3 Year2015-07-012016-05-01Religious Studies
Patti Hansen-KetchumChairUnknown2016-02-012016-05-01School of Nursing
Riley ChisholmProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2015-07-012016-05-01Women's & Gender Studies
Judith CormierChair3 Year2014-05-012016-01-01School of Nursing
Hugo BeltramiInterim Chair2015-05-012015-07-01Earth Sciences - Interim Chair to July 1, 2015
Petra HaufChair3 Year2015-05-012015-07-01Psychology
Adela SandnessInterim Chair2015-05-012015-07-01Religious Studies, Interim Chair
Leona EnglishChair1 Year2014-05-012015-06-01Education - Adult Education
Nancy ForestellProgram Co-ordinator2 Year2013-05-012015-06-01Women's & Gender Studies - sabbatical July 1, 2015
David GarbaryProgram Co-ordinator1 Year2014-05-012015-05-01Aquatic Resources
Robert KennedyChair2 Year2013-05-012015-05-01Arts - Religious Studies ( on sabbatical July 1, 2015)
Tom MahaffeyChair3 Year2012-05-012015-05-01Business Administration
Mike MelchinChair1 Year2014-05-012015-05-01Earth Sciences
Tim HynesInterim Chair2014-12-012015-05-01Information Systems
Martin Van BommelChair1 Year2014-09-012015-05-01Math, Stats & CS
Doug BrownChair3 Year2013-05-012015-05-01Political Science - sabbatical Jan 1, 2016
Tara CallaghanChair3 Year2012-05-012015-05-01Psychology
Patricia CormackChair3 Year2013-05-012015-05-01Sociology ( on sabbatical July 1, 2015)
Todd BoyleChair3 Year2013-05-012014-11-01Business - Information Systems
Jacques BoucherInterim Chair1 Year2014-01-012014-06-01Science - Human Nutrition (6 months)
Joe ApalooChair3 Year2013-05-012014-06-01Science - Math, Stats and CS on sabbatical July 1 2014
Carole RoyChair3 Year2011-05-012014-05-01Arts - Adult Education
Richard NemesvariInterim Chair1 Year2013-05-012014-05-01Arts - Celtic Studies
Samuel KalmanChair1 Year2013-05-012014-05-01Arts - History
Gene SmithChair3 Year2011-05-012014-05-01Arts - Music / Jazz Studies
Maureen CoadyChair1 Year2013-05-012014-05-01Education - Adult Education
Jim WilliamsProgram Co-ordinator2 Year2013-05-012014-05-01Science - Aquatic Resources
Dave RiskProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2012-05-012014-05-01Science - Environmental Sciences
Marian MacLellanChair3 Year2013-05-012014-05-01Science - Nursing
Doris GillisChair3 Year2011-05-012013-12-01Science - Human Nutrition (Sabbatical Jan 2014 1/2 sabbatical)
Lesley Jane McMillanProgram Co-ordinator1 Year2012-05-012013-05-01Arts - Anthropology
Iris RoachChair3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Arts - Art
Joe Amoako-TuffourChair3 Year2011-07-012013-05-01Arts - Economics
Paul MarquisChair3 Year2011-05-012013-05-01Arts - English --- off May 2013
Jim CameronChair3 Year2011-05-012013-05-01Arts - History
Maurice ArpinChair3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Arts - Modern Languages
Christopher ByrneChair3 Year2010-07-012013-05-01Arts - Philosophy
Peter ClancyChair3 Year2011-05-012013-05-01Arts - Political Science
John PhyneChair3 Year2011-05-012013-05-01Arts - Sociology
Jim WilliamsProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Programs - Aquatic Resources
William SweetProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Programs - Catholic Studies
Frank ComeauChair1 Year2012-05-012013-05-01Science - Engineering
Bill MarshallChair3 Year2009-09-012013-05-01Sciences - Biology
James CormierChair3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Sciences - Chemistry
Grant FergusonChair3 Year2010-05-012013-05-01Sciences - Earth Sciences
Monica LentChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Arts - Business Administration
Michael LinkletterChair3 Year2011-05-012012-05-01Arts - Celtic Studies
Matthew MeyerChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Arts - Education, Curriculum & Leadership
Andrew ForanChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Arts - Education, Teacher Education
Robert KennedyChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Arts - Religious Studies
Susan VincentChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Programs - Anthropology
Emeka OguejioforChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Sciences - Engineering
Joe ApalooChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Sciences - Math, Statistics & Computer Science
Joanne Whitty-RogersChair3 Year2009-05-012012-05-01Sciences - Nursing
Jim BickertonProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2008-05-012011-05-01Programs - Development Studies
Neil FoshayChair3 Year2007-11-012010-05-01Arts - Information Systems
Christopher ByrneProgram Co-ordinator3 Year2007-05-012010-05-01Programs - Classical Studies
Kim MacLeanChair3 Year2006-05-012009-05-01Arts - Psychology

107 members.